(A Grant-in-aid Institution under Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Government of India)
Ganeshkhind Road, Near Pune University, Pune - 411007, Maharashtra, India

Student's Activity
Student's Achievement

VAMNICOM, Pune (India) is conceived as an intellectual nerve centre for Apex Agri. Business management Training Institute for over 50 years. At VAMNICOM, we firmly believe in producing well rounded personalities. Numerous skills and talents have been unearthed from amongst our students and to allow these talents to flourish, numerous clubs have been started for like minded individuals to meet and polish their skills.

Few Achievements of the Vamnicom students are as follows:-

List of Students  attended National Level Management Meet – Olympus 2018 At MANAGE, Hyderabad (18th and 19th August 2018)

S.N.

Name and Roll No .of Student

Event

1

Mr. Balaji A (18  )

Badminton & Table tennis

2

Mr. Kasam Bhanucharan (1736)

3

Mr. Haresh Pallem (1730)

Badminton, Volly Ball

4

Mr. Channakeshav R. Desai  (1745)

Volly Ball

5

Mr. Balachandra J H (1714)

Volly Ball

6

Mr. Satish Naik (1830)

Volly Ball

7

Mr. Nandakumar KN (1717)

Volly Ball

8

Mr. R. Vara Prasad Naidu (1837)

Volly Ball

9

Mr. Rajat Sangle (1832)

Volly Ball

 

List of students participated in SANKALP – Management fest participation at NAARM, Hyderabad on 3rd and 4th October 2018

S.N.

Name and Roll No. of Student

Event

1

Mr. Praveen Raj K. (1726)

Advitiya – Business Plan (Team 1)

2

Ms. Veena A. (1808 )

3

Mr. Ajay Tarade (1843)

4

Mr. Chetan Jagtap (1825)

Advitiya – Business Plan (Team 2)

5

Mr. Ajinkya Patil (1854)

6

Mr. Somnath Admane (1839)

7

Mr. Bhargava (1847)

Ad-mania (online Ad-making) Team 1

8

Mr. Prashant Dhanigoda (1831 )

9

Mr. Suraj S. (1720)

Darpan (online quizzing)- individual

10

Mr. Sugumar S. (1715)

11

Mr. Tapan Kumar(1750)

12

Mr. Ravi Teja Akkina (1858 )

Samadhaan (The case study) Team 1

13

Mr. Sai Shiva Raghavan (1833)

14

Mr. Ravi Kumar Reddy (1860)

15

Mr. Kathiravan (1835)

Samadhaan (The case study) Team 2

16

Mr. Ganesh Kumar (1855)

17

Mr. Santhoor R. (1718)

Analytica (Data speaks a lot )

18

Mr. Shashikant Pandhare (1741)

19

Mr. Sahitya Kumar (1828)

Flash gun (Photography)

LIST OF STUDENTS  ATTENDED Coopathon 2.0 and Young  Development  Professional’s meet at New Delhi (28th  to 31st  January 2019)

1.     Mr. Sugumar (1715)

2.     Mr. Manjunath (1721)

3.     Ms. Keerthana Kande (1819)

4.     Mr. Kathiravan P. (1835)

 

LIST OF STUDENTS  ATTENDED JAIN IRRIGATION SITE VISIT at Jalagaon (30th January to 1st February 2019)

1.     Mr. Santhoor R. (1718)

2.     Ms. Kartiki Samant (1710)

3.     Mr. Rohit Patil (1753)                  

4.     Mr. Sushil Jadhav (1747)

5.     Ms. Nishitha (1702)

6.     Mr. KN Nandakumar (1717)

7.     Mr. Bhargava PN (1847)

8.     Ms. Shilpi Bhatt (1806)                        

9.     Mr. Ravi Kumar Reddy M (1860)

10.    Ms. Ravva Meghana (1816)

 

LIST OF STUDENTS  ATTENDED NATIONAL LEVEL MANGEMENT MEET – PRABANDHAZ 19 AT TNAU, COIMBATORE (8th and 9th March 2019)

S.N.

Name and Roll No .of Student

Event

1

Mr. Suraj Vaijnath Vajire (1851)

2nd prize in Human Resource

2

Mr. Sridhar Reddy G. (1850)

3

Mr. Ajay J. Tarade (1843)

1st Prize in Finance

4

Mr. Bhargava P.N. (1847)