(A Grant-in-aid Institution under Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Government of India)
Ganeshkhind Road, Near Pune University, Pune - 411007, Maharashtra, India

Training Programs
Annual Programme Calender
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Programme on Excellence in Bank Branch Management
22 Apr 2019 To 25 Apr 2019
4 Days
Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Programme on GST and income tax for cooperatives
30 May 2019 To 31 May 2019
2days
Dr. D. Mahal
2 Programme on Purchase, Stores and Inventory Management
28 May 2019 To 30 May 2019
3 days
Dr. M.R.Joshi
3 Management Development Programme for Housing Cooperatives.
27 May 2019 To 30 May 2019
4days
Anil Kumar Tiwary
4 Programme on Technology Optimization & Cyber Security & Exposure visit for Cooperative Banks at Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh
21 May 2019 To 23 May 2019
3 days
Dr. Yashwant S. Patil
5 Leadership Development Programme on Good Governance (Out Station) - Gangtok (Sikkim)
20 May 2019 To 23 May 2019
4 Days
Dr.Kh.Somorendro Singh
6 Leadership Development Programme for Board of Directors of UCBs (Out Station)
20 May 2019 To 22 May 2019
3days
Jivraj Patki
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
7 Programme on conducting Board Meetings, Annual General Meeting, Writing of proceedings, Annual Reports and state cooperative societies Act.
15 May 2019 To 17 May 2019
3 Days
Dr. M.R.Joshi
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
8 Sensitization programme on CKYC, CERSAI, Banking Technology and Cyber Security
13 May 2019 To 15 May 2019
3 Days
Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
9 Programme on Credit Appraisal, NPA and Recovery Management for Cooperative Banks
8 May 2019 To 10 May 2019
3 Days
Dr. D. Mahal
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Programme on Motivation, Team Building and Leadership
25 Jun 2019 To 28 Jun 2019
4days
Shri V.Sudhir
2 Programme on Funds & Investment Management.
24 Jun 2019 To 26 Jun 2019
3days
Dr. M.R.Joshi
3 Leadership Development Programme on Strategic Management (Out Station) Ooty.
18 Jun 2019 To 21 Jun 2019
4days
Dr.Kh.Somorendro Singh
4 Management Development Programme for Sugar Cooperatives on Marketing of Sugar & Allied Products.
19 Jun 2019 To 21 Jun 2019
3days
Anil M. Karanjkar
5 Sensitization of Bank Officials on Financing of Producers Organizations.
18 Jun 2019 To 19 Jun 2019
2days
Dr. Sagar Kisan Wadkar
6 IFFCO Programme
13 Jun 2019 To 15 Jun 2019
3 Days
Dr. Manisha Paliwal
7 Renewable Energy Management for IFS Officers (in Collaboration with Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate change, Govt. of India, New Delhi)
13 Jun 2019 To 14 Jun 2019
2days
Dr. D.Ravi
8 Programme on Investment Management for Cooperative Banks
11 Jun 2019 To 13 Jun 2019
3days
Dr. D. Mahal
9 Programme on Positive Thinking, Work-Life Balance, Inter-Personnel Relationship and Stress Management.
10 Jun 2019 To 13 Jun 2019
4 days
Anil Kumar Tiwary
11 Programme on GST Report & E-way Bill for Cooperative Processing Societies.
7 Jun 2019 To 9 Jun 2019
Jivraj Patki
12 Leadership Development Programme for District Labour Cooperative Federation. (Out Station)
2 Jun 2019 To 4 Jun 2019
3 days
Jivraj Patki
On the Spot Programmes
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
10 Training Programme for SC/ST Primary Members in Cooperative Societies on 97th Amendment Act (Spot)
10 Jun 2019 To 11 Jun 2019
2days
Jivraj Patki
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Management Development Programme for Marine Fishery Cooperative Societies/Federation in Maharashtra State.
30 Jul 2019 To 2 Aug 2019
4days
Jivraj Patki
2 Sensitization Programme on FINTECH
31 Jul 2019 To 2 Aug 2019
3days
Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
3 Programme on Management of Sugar Factories & Optimizing Information Technology Usage
25 Jul 2019 To 26 Jul 2019
2days
Dr. Yashwant S. Patil
4 Leadership Development Programme for Directors of PACS in Kerala
24 Jul 2019 To 26 Jul 2019
3days
Dr. Manisha Paliwal
5 National Workshop on Marketing of Fish & Fish Products
24 Jul 2019 To 26 Jul 2019
3days
Dr. D. Mahal
6 Training-Cum Observation Study Programme for the PIT, Chairman and Board of Directors of PACS / other societies under ICDP covered districts of (U.P., Bihar, M.P., Chhattisgarh).
22 Jul 2019 To 26 Jul 2019
5DAYS
Anil Kumar Tiwary
7 Programme on Documentation and Credit Appraisal
17 Jul 2019 To 19 Jul 2019
3 Days
Dr. M.R.Joshi
8 Management Development Programme on "Corporate Governance" for Chairman, M.D. & CEOs of Urban Cooperative Banks.
17 Jul 2019 To 19 Jul 2019
3days
Anil M. Karanjkar
9 Programme on CRM, Digital Marketing Strategies and Application for Cooperatives.
15 Jul 2019 To 17 Jul 2019
3 Days
Dr. Neeraj K. Dubey
10 Training Programme on Inspection and Audit for Cooperative Banks
9 Jul 2019 To 11 Jul 2019
3days
Dr. D. Mahal
11 Programme on People and Performance in Cooperatives
8 Jul 2019 To 10 Jul 2019
3days
Shri V.Sudhir
12 Building Financial Inclusion Strategies for cooperative Banks.
4 Jul 2019 To 6 Jul 2019
3days
Ms.Anshu Singh
13 Programme on Personnel Management
3 Jul 2019 To 5 Jul 2019
3days
Dr. M.R.Joshi
14 Leadership Development for Sugar Cooperative Mills for SC/ST Members of Boards
3 Jul 2019 To 4 Jul 2019
2days
Jivraj Patki
15 Programme on Improving alternatives to Reduce, Reuse and Recycle for waste management and value addition with emerging technology for sustainable Agriculture and Industrial cooperatives.
2 Jul 2019 To 4 Jul 2019
3days
Dr. Sneha Kumari
16 Programme on Information Technology & Cyber Security for Cooperatives
2 Jul 2019 To 3 Jul 2019
2days
Dr. Yashwant S. Patil
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Financing of Agricultural and Allied Activities by Cooperative Banks.
28 Aug 2019 To 31 Aug 2019
4 Days
Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
2 Programme on Profit Centre Concept and Branch Management for Cooperative banks
28 Aug 2019 To 30 Aug 2019
3 Days
Dr. D. Mahal
3 Programme on Information Technology Governance for Business Growth of Cooperative Banks
27 Aug 2019 To 29 Aug 2019
3 Days
Dr. Yashwant S. Patil
4 Programme on Finance for Non-Finance Executives in Cooperatives
21 Aug 2019 To 23 Aug 2019
3 Days
Mrs. Pallavi Ingale
5 Leadership Development Programme for Industrial Cooperatives on "Cost Effectiveness through Team Building".
21 Aug 2019 To 23 Aug 2019
3 Days
Anil M. Karanjkar
6 National Level Workshop: On Gender Budgeting and Smart Cities Mission
21 Aug 2019 To 23 Aug 2019
3 Days
Dr. Manisha Paliwal
7 Programme on Agri Value Chain Financing (Under the sponsorship of Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi and in Collaboration with VAMNICOM and CICTAB)
19 Aug 2019 To 23 Aug 2019
5 Days
Dr. D.Ravi
8 Programme on Credit Monitoring and Credit Management
10 Aug 2019 To 11 Aug 2019
2 days
Anil Kumar Tiwary
9 Programme on "GST and Income Tax" for Cooperatives.
6 Aug 2019 To 7 Aug 2019
2 days
Dr. D. Mahal
10 Programme on Information Technology & Cyber Security for Cooperatives
6 Aug 2019 To 7 Aug 2019
2 days
Dr. Yashwant S. Patil
11 Programme on Customer Centric Culture in Cooperatives
5 Aug 2019 To 8 Aug 2019
4 Days
Shri V.Sudhir
12 Programme on Discipline & Procedural Aspects of Departmental Enquiry
5 Aug 2019 To 7 Aug 2019
3 Days
13 Management Development Programme on Water Recycling, Treatment and pollution control for cooperative in Agriculture and Allied Sector
1 Aug 2019 To 2 Aug 2019
2days
Dr. Sneha Kumari
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Financial Literacy Programmes for women in Development Sector.
26 Sep 2019 To 27 Sep 2019
2 days
Ms.Anshu Singh
2 Programme on Organizational Development (OD) Of Urban Cooperative Banks
25 Sep 2019 To 27 Sep 2019
3 Days
Dr.Kh.Somorendro Singh
3 Programme on Banking Technology and Cyber Security for Cooperative Banks.
25 Sep 2019 To 26 Sep 2019
2 days
Dr. Yashwant S. Patil
4 Programme on CRM, Digital Marketing Strategies and Application for Cooperatives.
23 Sep 2019 To 25 Sep 2019
3 Days
Dr. Neeraj K. Dubey
5 Programme on opportunities in Developing Sustainable Agri-business for Cooperatives.
18 Sep 2019 To 20 Sep 2019
3 Days
Dr. Sneha Kumari
6 Programme on "Asset Liability Management for Urban Cooperative banks
18 Sep 2019 To 20 Sep 2019
3 Days
Dr. D. Mahal
7 Programme on Financial Controls for betterment of Cooperatives
18 Sep 2019 To 20 Sep 2019
3 Days
Mrs. Pallavi Ingale
8 Strengthening Business Development of Producers Organizations.
16 Sep 2019 To 20 Sep 2019
05 Days
Dr. Sagar Kisan Wadkar
9 Programme on "e-procurement and Vendor Development for Industrial Cooperatives".
12 Sep 2019 To 14 Sep 2019
3 Days
Anil M. Karanjkar
10 Management Development Programme for Housing Cooperatives.
11 Sep 2019 To 14 Sep 2019
4 Days
Anil Kumar Tiwary
11 Programme on Competitive Advantage through Human Resource Management
4 Sep 2019 To 6 Sep 2019
3 Days
Shri V.Sudhir
13 Programme on Cooperative Governance for Board of Directors of Cooperative and Rural Financing Institutions (In Collaboration with CICTAB)
3 Sep 2019 To 7 Sep 2019
05 Days
Dr. D.Ravi
14 Programme on Preventive Vigilance
3 Sep 2019 To 5 Sep 2019
3 Days
On the Spot Programmes
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
12 Programmes on Innovative Banking & Profit Centre in UCB. (Spot)
4 Sep 2019 To 5 Sep 2019
2 days
Jivraj Patki
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Leadership Development Programme on "Core Competency through change Management for top leadership of Cooperative.
29 Oct 2019 To 31 Oct 2019
3 Days
Anil M. Karanjkar
2 Regional Level Training Programme : On Gender Budgeting and Inclusive Growth
16 Oct 2019 To 18 Oct 2019
3 Days
Dr. Manisha Paliwal
3 Programme on Agriculture & Rural Development through Cooperative Business Model (In Collaboration with Indian Farmers, Fertilizer Cooperative Limited (IFFCO), India, VAMNICOM & CICTAB) (Outstation)
15 Oct 2019 To 18 Oct 2019
4 Days
Dr. D.Ravi
4 Programme on Strategic Management and Management of Change
14 Oct 2019 To 17 Oct 2019
4days
Shri V.Sudhir
5 Training Programme on Quality and Risk Management for Industrial Cooperatives
10 Oct 2019 To 12 Oct 2019
3 Days
Dr. Sudhanshu Billoria
6 Sensitization Programme on FINTECH
10 Oct 2019 To 12 Oct 2019
3 Days
Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
8 Programme on Internal Control and checks.
3 Oct 2019 To 5 Oct 2019
3 Days
On the Spot Programmes
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
7 Programme on Marketing Distribution System of Dairy Cooperatives (Spot)
4 Oct 2019 To 5 Oct 2019
2 days
Jivraj Patki

Select any filter and click on Apply to see results

Select any filter and click on Apply to see results

Select any filter and click on Apply to see results

Select any filter and click on Apply to see results

Select any filter and click on Apply to see results

On the Spot Programmes
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
1 Spot Programme on "Role of TRIFED in Protecting the Intellectual Property Rights of Tribal Communities".

1 day
Ms. Shahnaz Kaushar
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
Management Development Programmes for the current year
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
2 Programme on "Laws relating to Labeling and Packaging of Food Commodities in Industrial Cooperatives".

3 Days
Ms. Shahnaz Kaushar
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
3 Programme on "97" Constitutional Amendment Issues and challenges.

Ms. Shahnaz Kaushar
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
4 Programme on Application of Labour laws in Cooperative Sector

Ms. Shahnaz Kaushar
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
5 Strengthening Business development of producers organization (in Collaboration with SFAC, New Delhi )

05 Days
Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply
Sr. No. Name of the Programme,Period and Duration Programme Director SECTOR Apply Material
6 Strengthening Business development of producers organization (in Collaboration with SFAC, New Delhi)

Dr. Dilip V. Deshpande
  • Apply
  • Apply
  • Apply